Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm wavelength, supporting distances up to 500 metres

CiscoSKU: MGBSX1

Price:
$110

GST included

Shipping:
Shipping from $10 - Calculate Shipping below
Dispatch:
Orders before 3pm ship same day
Stock:
In Stock - Delivered in 1-2 Business Days

Description

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Recently viewed