Cisco MGBLX1 Small Form-Factor Pluggable Gigabit Interface Converter for 1000BASE-LX Single Mode Fibre Links

CiscoSKU: MGBLX1

Price:
$303

GST included

Shipping:
Shipping from $10 - Calculate Shipping below
Dispatch:
Orders before 3pm ship same day
Stock:
Order to Order - Expected 13 days from order

Description

Cisco MFE & MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The transceivers are available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances from 100 meters up to 40 kilometers.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

Recently viewed