D-LINK DEM-421XT 10GBase-SR XFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 300m

D-LINKSKU: DEM-421XT

Price:
$1,363

GST included

Shipping:
Shipping from as low as $10 Shipping calculated at checkout
Dispatch:
Orders before 3pm ship same day (Pending stock)
Stock:
Order to Order - Expected 5 days from order

Description

Designed to support distances up to 300 meters, the DEM-421XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode XFP transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fiber cables. The DEM-421XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-421XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like